Gramin Dak Sevak Himachal Pradesh Result 2021

Gramin Dak Sevak Online India Post Online Form 2020

Gramin Dak Sevak Online

Post Name :India Post Gramin Dak Seva Online Form 2020
Post Date :23 June 2020 
Post Update Date :12 January 2021
Short Notification : India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin dak Sevak Engagement in Jammu & Kashmir,  Rajasthan Circle II, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttrakhand State Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Bhartiya Daak Vibhag Online

Gramin Dak Sevak Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

www.sarkariexams.com

State NameRegistration Start DateRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Rajastjan Circle II22/06/202021/07/202022/06/202021/07/2020
Madhya Pradesh / Haryana / Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/202006/07/202005/08/2020
West Bengal 18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattishgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujrat / Karnataka / Assam / Kerala05/08/201922/09/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh /  Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Pay exam Fee

  • Pay the Examination fee through Cash Payment E challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India Or pay the Exam Fees Online Mode By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidate – 0/-
  • Gramin Dak Sevak Online
Post NameAge LimitEligibility ( Qualification )
GDS ( Gramin Dak Sevak )18 – 40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and english as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneral OBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Rajasthan1527348278544468973262
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Jammu & Kashmir1081094646427442
Haryana24614760106019608
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232522721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujrat116758826678359622510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Interested Candidate Read full Notification Before Apply Application Online.

Some Important Links For Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form.

Download Himachal Pradesh ResultClick Here
Download Rajasthan ResultClick Here
Download MP ResultClick Here
Download Haryana ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Login To Complete FormClick Here
Download UP Phase II Result 2020Click Here
Download Other Region NotificationClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Best Book For Gramin Dak Sevak OnlineClick Here
Subscribe My YouTube ChannelClick Here
Share With Friends or Family:-

Leave a comment

error: Content is protected !!